Thursday, 29 November 2007

tagged~!

boo~ melc got one of my info wrong in the tag.. >_<;; diploma, dear!

LIST OUT THE TOP 5 PRESENTS YOU WISH FOR:
~ ipod classic 160gb (seriously, i dont need it)

~ complete my book series collection (deltora quest, nancy drew, mary-kate & ashley sweet 16, etc; they are a bit "vintage")
~ complete my manga series collection (ouran high host club, blaue rosen, thousand years of snow, death note)
~ gimme a ticket to japan, one week tour!
~ graduate a "diploma with distinction" (dream on!)

THE PERSON WHO TAG-GED YOU IS
Melc


YOUR 5 IMPRESSIONS OF HIM / HER
~ fast eater, but..
~ terribly skinny and..
~ enviable fair..
~ nasi lemak fan *high-five*
~ transparent

MOST MEMORABLE THINGS HE / SHE HAS DONE FOR YOU
my 18th birthday! (okay, it was a shared one but still..)

THE MOST MEMORABLE WORDS HE / SHE SAID TO YOU
"hahahahah~~" (sorry, but your laugh is randomly played in my head when i answer this^)

IF HE / SHE BECOMES YOUR LOVER, YOU WILL
die of disbelieve. and revive to service her. XD "my place or internet?"

IF HE / SHE BECOMES YOUR ENEMY, THE REASON WILL BE
i dressed her up as if my own baby girl.

PASS THE QUIZ TO 10 PEOPLE THAT YOU WISH TO KNOW HOW THEY FEEL ABOUT YOU:
1. kenji
2. kilmenyanne
3. kclee
4. minori
5. mizuiro
6. moomoocow
7. ooity
8. ys mokona
9. derek
10. bd

WHO IS NO. 7 HAVING RELATIONSHIP WITH?
not that i know of.. a bunny girl? *wink*

WHO IS NO. 9 HAVING RELATIONSHIP WITH?
honestly tell me already, derek!

IF NO.9 AND NO.1 ARE TOGETHER, WILL IT BE A GOOD THING?
OMGWTHLMOALOLROLFBBQ - i will die. and revive to service them. "suite or president room, sirs?" *die*

WHAT ABOUT NO. 1 AND NO. 5?
*revive* I WILL KILL YOU, MIZUIRO!

WHAT IS NO. 3 STUDYING?
degree in computer engineering thingy?

WHEN IS THE LAST TIME YOU CHATTED WITH NO. 6?
last saturday, from no.3's room.

DOES NO. 4 WORK?
after she runs away.

DOES NO. 8 HAS ANY COUSIN IN HIS/HER OWN SCHOOL?
hmm.. do you? i know my cousin is in your college (i think!)

WILL YOU WOO NO. 8?
hell, who will resist mokona! seriously i'd rather clow reed.

HOW ABOUT NO. 5?
forbidden sisterly love! *thinks kaoru and hikaru*

DOES NO. 2 HAVE ANY SIBLINGS?
one younger brother, one baby sister, one beagle. oops! XD

HOW DID YOU GET TO KNOW ABOUT NO.3 AND NO.4?
practically grew up with no.3 and practically graduated high school with no.4

WHERE DOES NO.1 LIVE AT?
across the little highway from my house.

HOW DID YOU GET TO KNOW NO.2?
hmm, tough one. i had forgotten. were you the one who wanted to coerce me into mass comm?

IS NO.5 THE SEXIEST PERSON IN THE WORLD?
BLEARRGHH...


1 comment:

medicontherun said...

LIST OUT THE TOP 5 PRESENTS YOU WISH FOR:
~ that girl i have in mind...
~ those costume parts i have in mind..
~ an honours(can be dishonest LOL) degree...
~ money for that bar/theme restaurant
~ a scholarship to that masters degree

THE PERSON WHO TAG-GED YOU IS
AKIKO!!!

YOUR 5 IMPRESSIONS OF HIM / HER
~ terribly skinny and..
~ interesting..yet
~ undeniably blur at times..and
~ highly obnoxious when she wants to..so
~ i find her cute and nice to hang with (albeit occasionally :P dun have that much time)

MOST MEMORABLE THINGS HE / SHE HAS DONE FOR YOU
my 18th birthday! (okay, it was a shared one but still..)

THE MOST MEMORABLE WORDS HE / SHE SAID TO YOU
hmmmm.....(yes thats the word...)

IF HE / SHE BECOMES YOUR LOVER, YOU WILL
most likely be tortured by her no end..

IF HE / SHE BECOMES YOUR ENEMY, THE REASON WILL BE
i open mouthed kissed her after getting licked all over by milo :P
(like thats ever gonna happen:P)

PASS THE QUIZ TO 10 PEOPLE THAT YOU WISH TO KNOW HOW THEY FEEL ABOUT YOU:
1. AKIKO
2. i
3. dun
4. have
5. that
6. many
7. ppl
8. to
9. tag...
10. haiz..


WHO IS NO. 7 HAVING RELATIONSHIP WITH?
interesting thought.. nvr thought words could court..

WHO IS NO. 9 HAVING RELATIONSHIP WITH?
now now.. words cant court remember?

IF NO.9 AND NO.1 ARE TOGETHER, WILL IT BE A GOOD THING?
yeah.. they already are olrite.. AKIKO!!!

WHAT ABOUT NO. 1 AND NO. 5?
they are always togeter

WHAT IS NO. 3 STUDYING?
dunno

WHEN IS THE LAST TIME YOU CHATTED WITH NO. 6?
this comment

DOES NO. 4 WORK?
sometimes

DOES NO. 8 HAS ANY COUSIN IN HIS/HER OWN SCHOOL?
i think it would be that..

WILL YOU WOO NO. 8?
woo it? i doubt it.. i'll woo to.. :P

HOW ABOUT NO. 5?
cousin to to i believe...

DOES NO. 2 HAVE ANY SIBLINGS?
yeah a younger sis

HOW DID YOU GET TO KNOW ABOUT NO.3 AND NO.4?
practically grew up with them

WHERE DOES NO.1 LIVE AT?
across the little highway from my house.

HOW DID YOU GET TO KNOW NO.2?
lolz.. i was born into it :P

IS NO.5 THE SEXIEST PERSON IN THE WORLD?
it could be.. if it was a person

Post a Comment

こんにちわ!Comments are welcomed. <3 Akiko~